2 nd Shorterm course on 
Mechatronics, 
              Micro Electro Mechanical Systems (MEMS) &
                                                                                              Micro-fabrication 

6th to 10 th July 2015


Indian Institute of Technology Indore   

Participants participated in the First Short term course 
 
 
 
S.No
  Name
  Designtion
  Affliation
 
 1
 K.G.Gopinath
 Chief Engineer
 Indian Oil corporation
 
 2
 Ravi Kumar Gupta
 Scientific Officer
 BARC
 
 3
 Robinc Mathew
 R&D
 ARM Embedded Technology 
 
 4
 Suyog Maliviya
 Faculty
 Sri vaishnov institute of tech, Indore
 
 5
 Shweta Singh
 Faculty
 Guru Ghasidas Vishwa Vidyalaya, Bhilashpur
 
 6
 Dr.Saikat Chaterjee
 Faculty
 CV.Raman College of Engineering Pune
 
 7
 S.M.Patil
 Faculty
 College of Engineering Pune
 
 8
 N.V.L.M.Krishna Mungala
 Faculty
 Gitam University, AP
 
 9
 Dr.Pankaj Agarwal
 Faculty
  Smarat Ashoka Tehnologicla univ, Vidisha
 
 10
  Vinodh Kumar sharma
  Faculty
  Amity university,Jaipur, Rajastan
 
 11
  Harbinder Singh
  Faculty
  Shaheed Udham singh college, Punjab
 
 12
  Bipin
  Faculty
  Shaheed Udham Singh College, Punjab
 
 13
  Sandeep Kumar
  Faculty
 
 
 14
 Raju Yanamshetti
  Faculty
 
 
 15
  Manish R Jani
 Faculty
  Shantilah Shah Engineering, Bhavnagar, Gujarath
 
 16
  Jayadeep kumar
  Faculty
  College of Engineering, Kerala
 
 17
  Sony R
  Faculty
  College of Engineering, Kerala
 
 18
  C.V.Anil Kumar
  Faculty
  College of Engineering, Kerala
 
 19
  Prasad Patil
  Faculty
 
 
 20
  Subramnaya R Prabhu
  Faculty
  Manipal Institute of Technology
 
 21
  Shivashankar hiremath
  Faculty
  Manipal Insititute of Technology
 
 22
  Harisha S.R
  Faculty
  Manipal Institute of Technology Manipal
 
 23
  D.S.S.Sudhakar
  Faculty
  FRC roudriguez college of Engineering, Mumbai
 
 24
  Nizamudeed.A.C.
  Student
  Pondicherry university
 
 25
  Md.Aminul Islam
  Student
  Pondicherry University
 
 26
  P.Sivakumar
  Student
  Pondicherry Univerisity
 
 27
  Aditya Dhaketa
  Student
  Manipal institute of Technology
 
 28
  Chitrarasu K
  Student
  Pondicherry University
 
 29
  Shailendra kumar dhakad
  Student
 BITS pilani Rajastan
 
 30
  Piyush Sharda
 Student
  BITS Pilani Rajastan
 
 31
  Nilotpal Bhattacharyajee
  Student
  Assam Univerisity
 
 32
  Rahul Bhodariy
  Student
 
 
 33
 Anant Jain
  Student
 
 
 34
  Mitul Sharma
  Student
  Medicaps Insititute of Tech, Indore
 
 35
  M.R.Dhanvijay
  Student
  College of Engineering, Pune
 
 36
  Ashwin Kumar pathak
  Student
 Medicaps Insititute of Tech, Indore
 
 37
  Royson Donate Dsouza
  Student
  NIT Surathkal
 
 38
  Roopa  R
  Student
  NIT Surathkal
 
 39
  Rashmi Laxmikanth Malgan
 Student
  NIT Surathkal
 
 40
  Sonal Gupta
  Student
  Punjab Engineering college
 
 41
Simrat Singh Bedi
  Student
  Manipal University, Jaipur
 
 42
  Abhiheet Awasti
  Student
  IIT Kharagpur
 
 43
  Gaurav Kumar
  Student
 
 
 44
 Sumeet Sukhyani
  Student
  Medicaps Insititute of Tech, Indore
 
 45
  Neeraj Chawla
  Student
  Medicaps Insititute of Tech, Indore
 
 46
  Apurva Bangale
  Student
  Medicaps Insititute of Tech, Indore
 
 47
  Divya Dayanand Naiak
  Student
  D.J.Shanngvi college of Engg Mumbai
 48
 Ashish Shukla
 Student
 Delhi Technological university
 
 49
 Kshipra Kapoor
 Student
 VIT Mumbai
 
 50
 Ruchi Mishra
 Faculty
 Mahakal Institute of Technology and Science Ujjain
 
 51
 Pramila Jakhar
 Faculty
 
 
  52
  Ankur Singh
 
 
  53
  Ashish Shukla
  Student